road markings placed wrong
- Vanatorul_Roman
- Hunter
- Posts: 538
- Joined: November 27th, 2020, 11:08 am
- Location: Romania
- Contact:
road markings placed wrong
In Hirschfelden, at these coordinates (x=9730 , y=1754) the road markings are set wrong, they are in the sky instead, down, near the road. I hope that helps.
- DanthemanBoone
- Outfitter
- Posts: 3873
- Joined: October 30th, 2009, 5:32 pm
- Location: Rotorua New Zealand
- Contact:
Re: road markings placed wrong
Believe it or not, they have been that way since the map was first released, its been reported before and they have never bothered to fix it.
Old hunters never die.They just sit around the campfires and tell the biggest lies.
- SRV
- Tracker
- Posts: 230
- Joined: February 13th, 2020, 8:35 am
- Contact:
Re: road markings placed wrong
Like Dan is saying, it's been like that for ages!
Never dealt with & never will be imo.
Just don't look in the sky when you're in that area!
Never dealt with & never will be imo.
Just don't look in the sky when you're in that area!
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest